美國輝瑞科研製藥尊重每一位訪問此網站並遵守此私隱聲明的訪問者的私隱。然而我們並無檢驗任何與本網站連結的其他網站,在私隱問題方面我們亦不代表任何相連網站的立場。在本網頁中,「輝瑞」乃指美國輝瑞科研製藥。在本聲明中,「我們」(主語)、「我們」(賓語)及「我們的」乃指美國輝瑞科研製藥。
 
一. 關於您的資料
我們尊重本網站每一位使用者的私隱,並遵守香港個人資料(私隱)條例的規定。您毋須提供任何個人資料即可進入本網站,但若基於某種原因本網站聲明需要索取您的個人資料,則您必須同意及提供真實及正確的資料。
我們在本網站上所收集的個人資料,均會按照此私隱聲明處理。
本網站會在閣下自願的情況下收集及儲存您提供或輸入網上的個人資料,包括可辨識個人身份的資料。我們會在閣下自願的情況下收集及儲存您提供或輸入網上的個人資料,包括可辨識個人身份的資料。在這些情況下,我們會說明收集個人資料的用途並先行取得您的同意。
 
二. 個人資料的運用
在您存取本網站某些功能或接受某些服務的時候,您可能會被要求提供個人資料。在上述情況下,我們將清楚說明被收集的資料類別、收集資料的目的及被收集資料的處理方式。
我們不會將閣下的個人資料租售或交換予其他人士或機構。然而,為完成收集資料的目的及我們的服務和產品相關的目的(例如特別優惠、售後支援、統計調查、研究、直接推銷、市場推廣、公共關係、推廣宣傳等),我們會在香港境內收集、使用、儲存、處理這些資料,並可能會與我們的代理、合作伙伴、承包商、合作機構、供應商或附屬公司共用閣下的個人資料。您的個人資料將會保密。
此外,由於我們會根據用戶使用網站時提供的資料進行有關用戶人口統計、興趣及行為的研究,我們可能會綜合您及其他用戶的資料製成匿名的總計及統計資料。總計數據不會包含可辨識個人資料的信息。我們也會與合作伙伴及其他第三方共用這些不包含可辨識個人身份及不能辨識個人疾病或身體狀況的匿名總計或統計信息。除了個人資料以外,任何由客戶提交給我們的問題、意見、建議或資料,皆被視為自願向輝瑞提供的非保密性及非專利資料。
 
三. 「退出」機制
在您被要求提供個人資料登記成為輝瑞會會員、接收電郵或其他服務的時候,我們會為閣下提供不接收附加的產品、服務、市場資訊及宣傳資料的選擇。
 
四. 安全及使用權利
我們將會採取合理的預防措施,避免您所提供的資料被遺失、誤用或扭曲。我們的代理、合作伙伴、承包商、合作機構、供應商或附屬公司使用被收集的個人資料時,均必須保密資料。然而倘若有關法律、條例或政府命令要求披露這些資料,或由於您誤用本網站或違反本條款而需要我們作出有關披露時,則我們可能會披露有關資料。您亦有權取得我們所持的您的個人資料,以及有權要求更改任何我們所持的您的個人資料。我們保留就安排閱覽個人資料及/或更改個人資料而收取合理費用的權利。
如欲閱覽或更改個人資料,可致電子郵件至pfizerclubhk@pfizer.com或致函至美國輝瑞科研製藥,香港北角英皇道738號樂基中心16樓。

五. 網路通訊協定(IP)位址
為了向網站用戶提供更好的服務,我們可能會記下您的網路通訊協定(IP)位址,對您的來訪進行紀錄,從而了解用戶使用網站的習慣及興趣。然而,您的IP位址並不會洩露您的個人身份。
 
六. 私隱聲明的修改
本私隱政策可能周期性地作出修改。美國輝瑞科研製藥保留在沒有事先通知下修改本聲明的權利。我們將竭力在本網站通知您有關服務更新,包括我們收集資料的種類、我們如何使用這些資料,以及我們會在甚麼情況下透露這些資料。本私隱政策的任何更改都會在網站公布後被視為即時生效,如您繼續使用這個網站,將會被視為接受有關更改。我們會在 「私隱政策」網頁上標示該政策內容的最新更新日期。我們建議您每次瀏覽本網站時先瀏覽我們的「私隱聲明」網頁,並取得本聲明最新版本的內容。
 
七. 聯絡我們
本網站及其內容均由美國輝瑞科研製藥監管。如有任何關於本政策或美國輝瑞科研製藥收集資料、使用及發放政策的問題,可以致函下列地址與我們聯絡:
美國輝瑞科研製藥,香港北角英皇道738號樂基中心16樓。
 
當您與我們聯絡時,請提供您所查詢的網站或網上資源的詳情。我們會盡快回應您的查詢、問題或有關我們使用您的可辨識個人身份資料的意見。除了法律規定外,美國輝瑞科研製藥不保證會回應與本聲明或美國輝瑞科研製藥私隱方針無關的問題或意見。
私隱聲明的中英文版本如有歧義,概以英文為準。
此資訊只適用於香港特別行政區居民。
本聲明最新修訂日期是2014年7月7日。

Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited respects the privacy of every individual who visits our website and follow this privacy statement. However, we did not review any other website linked to this website and do not represent the linked site regarding privacy matters.
In this website, the term "Pfizer" is used to refer to Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited.
In the terms and conditions which follow, the terms "we", "us" and "our" are used to refer to Pfizer.
 
1. Your Personal Information
We respect the privacy rights of users of this website. No personal information is required to access this website but where personal information is required to be submitted for certain purposes stated in this website, you agree and are required to enter true and accurate information. 
All personal data collected by us on this website shall be treated in accordance with this Privacy Statement. In this website, we may collect and store information from you that you voluntarily choose to give us on our website. 
In these instances, we will inform you the purposes of collecting the personal information and we shall obtain you consent before collecting the information from you.
 
2. Our use of Personal Information Collected
You may be requested to provide personal information to access features or services provided by this website. Under these circumstances, we will clearly disclose the class of information to be collected, the purposes of the collection and the way the information collected will be used.
Your personal information will be kept confidential. We do not sell, trade, or rent your personal information to others. However, to fulfill the purposes of the collection and for providing relevant service and product (such as special offer, after-sale service, survey, research, direct selling, marketing, public relation, promotion), we will collect, use, store and process the personal information in or outside the territory of Hong Kong and we may send this information to service providers, promotional campaign partners and research organizations assisting us to process the information, which abide by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement and confidentiality obligations.
In addition, we may conduct research on user demographics, interests, and behaviors based upon information provided to us during use of our Website, we may combine your information with information collected from other users to produce anonymous, aggregated and statistical information. Aggregated and statistical data does not include personally identifiable information. We may also share this anonymous aggregated or statistical information, with partners or other third parties. Any questions, comments, suggestions or information other than personal data sent to us will be considered voluntarily provided to Pfizer on a non-confidential and non-proprietary basis.
 
3. “Opt-out” Mechanism
Whenever you are requested to provide personal information to register for Pfizer Club membership, email distribution or other services, an “opt-out” mechanism would be provided with the option for you to choose not to receive additional product, service, marketing information and promotional materials from us.
 
4. Security and Rights of Access
We will take reasonable precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of information you give us. Any agents, business partners, contractors, institutions, suppliers and affiliated companies of Pfizer which have access to personal information collected by us are required to keep the information 

confidential. However, we may disclose such information when the disclosure is required by law, regulations or government order, or when the disclosure is necessary for any misuse of this website or breach of the terms of use of this website by you.
You have the right to have access to your personal data held by us and to request correction of any of your personal data we hold. We reserve the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any data access and/or data correction request.
Access or correction requests can be made by contacting us by e-mail at pfizerclubhk@pfizer.com or by mail to Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited, 16/F., Stanhope House, 738 King’s Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
 
5. Internet Protocol Address
In order to improve our services to website users, we may record your visit by noting your Internet Protocol (IP) address. From this, we are able to gather statistics on website use and the interests of our users. However, your IP address does not allow you to be personally identified by us.
 
6. Changes to this Privacy Statement
This privacy statement may be revised periodically. Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited reserves the right to change this statement without prior notification. We are committed to post changes on this page so that you are informed of the types of information we collect, the way we use it, and the circumstances it would be disclosed. Any changes made to this privacy statement are deemed effective immediately upon posting on the website and continuous usage of the website shall be deemed acceptance of such changes. We recommend that you visit the Privacy Statement page whenever you visit this website for the latest version of the statement.
 
7. Contact Us
This website and its content are under the control of Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited. If you have questions about our Privacy Policy or our information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact us at: 
Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited, 16/F., Stanhope House, 738 King’s Road, North Point, Hong Kong.
When you contact us, please note the details of the website or other online resource to which you are inquiring, as well as the nature of the information about which you are inquiring. We will promptly reply to your requests, questions or concerns regarding our use of your personal information. Except where required by law, Pfizer Corporation Hong Kong Limited may not reply to questions or comments regarding topics unrelated to this statement or our privacy practices.
In the event of discrepancy or inconsistency between this English version of the privacy and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.
This information is intended only for Hong Kong Special Administrative Region residents.
This statement was last modified on 7 July 2014.